Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Year of Establishment:
2001-11-28
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service

Air Shaft, Air Expanding Shaft, Customized manufacturer / supplier in China, offering External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine, Rongjiu Brand Hot Seller 3 Inch Air Shaft Used for Rewinding, Rongjiu Brand Hot Seller 6inch Tile Type Air Shaft and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Air Shaft with Expanding strips External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine

External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Meter US $220/ Meter
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Mounth
Payment Terms: T/T
Material: Alloy Steel
Load: Central Spindle
Stiffness & Flexibility: Stiffness / Rigid Axle
Axis Shape: Straight Shaft
Shaft Shape: Hollow Axis
Appearance Shape: Round

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: RJ-KEY-04
Shape: Straight
Shaft Body Material: Aluminum
Surface Processing: Hard Anodized
Warranty: 18 Months
Trademark: Rongjiu / AOKS
Transport Package: Wooden Box
Origin: Jiangsu
HS Code: 8479909090

Product Description

   If you are engineers or you understand the technology, I hope you can get the following contents. Hope you can get the information which you needed with our production .
Model1 inch2 inch3 inch4 inch5 inch6 inch8 inch10 inch12 inch
Non-swelldiameter(mm)255074.599125150.4201252302
Swell diameter(mm)2752.877.5102128154.4205256306
Application roll inside diameter(mm)25.450.876.2101.6127152.5203.2254304.8
Key number336666888
Body weight Steel(kg/m)3.515355681127195295450
Maximum load steel(kg)603001300190034003800500060007000
Maximum torque(Nm/m)100200620112013302210292035004800

  Dear everyone ,this is Seven Lu , introduce the air shaft details for you below:
1. 
Divided based on surfaceUsed forStrengthLoad
Convex key air shaftMost occasionsStrongerHeavier
Tile type air shaftGenerally used in cutting machine / narrow paper tube or thin tube
 

 

2. Divided based on diameter : 1.5"   2"  3"  4"  6"  and other which Non-standard customization
3. Divided based on Load :  Light  / normal /  heavy  /  heavier
4. Divided based on working speed :  normal / high speed
External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine
External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine
External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine
External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine
External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine
External Strip Lug Air Expanding Shaft for Slitter Cutter Paper Machine


  
FAQ :
1. Q:Are you  a factory or trading company? 
     A: Factory,which was established in 2011.
2. Q: What is the term of payment?
     A:T/T   As usual ,pre-paid 30% deposit then pay the balance before delivery .
3. Q:Which port will be used as loading port ?
     A:  Shanghai port
4. Q:What's your delivery time?
     A:about 15 work days after you cfm. the drawing as usual , can also let you getting the status by photo.

Noted:The air pressure used for our air shaft should be 0.4-0.5Mpa.

Our factory can design and manufactury no-standed products according to customers' requirements.
Pls feel free to contact us any time .

 Changzhou Rongjiu Machinery Co.Ltd was established in 2011,and now it has two brands of Rongjiu and AOKs.The compay mainly focuses on the design,manufactrue and marketing of products like chain type air expanding shafts,tile type air expanding shafts,pass key type air expanding shafts,safety stirrup of air expansion set and so on.
      After a few years of development,thecompay now owns a more than 3,000 square meters piant,along with imported processing centers,CNC lathes,cylindrical grinding machines of different sizes and professional manufacture equipments.Then the company now becomes of different sizes and professional manufacture equipments.Then the company now becomes the industry leader with its annual output value reaching almost 10 million.What is more our company makes persistene efforts to offer more reasonabie and scientific improvement to the internal styucture as well as manufactuye process of the products,marking them more durabie,reliabie and stabie.At the present the company is committed to brand building and promotion,and aims at providing customers with the highest quality products to meet their personalized needs.
       We make our promises to offer first-class quality as well as efficient and quality services so as to maintain the vitality of conpany.We uphold the principle of human orient-ed,and win success by our own strive too.It is also our great hope that wecan satisfy all our customers,achieve win-win cooperation and work together with people from all walks of life to create a better tomorrow!


Tel: 400-822-0519

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Seven Lu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now